logo selmer 607 school gypsy jazz school

Legal Notice - Selmer #607 School

The present general conditions set out the terms of use of the web service https://www.selmer607school.com and https://membre.selmer607school.com/.

 

The privacy policy is available via this link: Privacy Policy

The user acknowledges having read this document and accepted all this information, whether this use is made for personal or professional purposes. If this use is made on a professional basis, the user guarantees that he has the necessary powers to accept these general conditions within his organisation.

Site Editor

This site is published by the company SASU Clément Reboul Production. Simplified joint-stock company with a single shareholder and a share capital of 1500€. Its head office is located at the following address: 44 rue Pierre Curie 94880 Noiseau. Registered in the Créteil Trade and Companies Register under number 814 604 500, SIRET 814 604 500 00011, intra-community VAT: FR 71 814604500, represented by Mr Clément Reboul, as President.

www.clementreboulproduction.com

www.clementreboul.com

gypsy jazz.clementreboul.com

www.apprendre-le-jazz-manouche.com

www.crphotovideo.com

www.selmer607school.com

2016 Clément Reboul Production

Hosting

This site is hosted by the company o2switch:

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert

63000 Clermont-Ferrand

France

Responsibility

The site publisher strives to make available a wide range of free and paid information and to allow access to the site 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, its responsibility cannot be engaged in case of inaccessibility of the site, malfunction or bugs due to a case of force majeure or a technical update. Force majeure is understood as an external, irresistible and unpredictable event that may hinder or disrupt the proper functioning of the site.

In addition, the publisher makes every effort to ensure the quality of the content. However, it is the user's responsibility to ensure that this information is relevant to his or her situation. The user therefore undertakes to use this information under his own responsibility and releases the publisher from any liability in this respect.

Finally, the site publisher reserves the right to modify its prices at any time in accordance with article L 410-2 of the French Commercial Code.

Responsibility in the use of the service

The user undertakes not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on the by the in Selmer #607 Schoolany way whatsoever.
In particular, the user undertakes to refrain from posting illicit, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site.

The user also undertakes to provide true, accurate and complete personal data.

In case of hateful, defamatory or insulting remarks on all or part of the site towards the site editor or members of his team: via social networks, comments on the site or on discussion forums, by email or any other means of communication intended for the public... the site editor reserves the right to remove access to the member's area of the site for the author of these messages without notice, no refund, nor possible contestation.

Processing of personal data

The processing of personal data provided in connection with the use of this site is carried out by the site editor. All information remains confidential and will never be shared or resold.

The user has the right to question, access, modify, oppose and rectify personal data concerning him/her: it is possible to request that such data be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or deleted by sending a simple email.

The data relating to the purchase orders will nevertheless be saved for accounting purposes.

Newsletter

The newsletter of the site aims to give advice through the sending of emails of information and/or promotions of products or services (ours, or those of our partners if we believe that they are of quality and that they can help you).

In order to receive it it is necessary to provide your personal email address. Without this information it will be impossible to subscribe to the newsletter.

It is possible to unsubscribe from the site's newsletter thanks to a link at the bottom of each email sent.

The addressees of this information are the persons registered for the newsletter, the site editor and its subcontractors.

Transfer outside the European Union: this processing is technically operated by the company aweber, based in the United States, which has developed an efficient newsletter management service.

A double opt-in procedure ensures that it is the owner of the email address who subscribed to the newsletter.

The newsletter is declared to the CNIL under the n°1908019 and respects the law n°78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

General terms and conditions of sale, product availability, delivery terms & intellectual property

The products are delivered immediately after purchase, in a members' area protected by login and password or by download. The site publisher cannot be held responsible in case of a computer bug extending the time for the user to access the member's area.

The products are intended for a single use per person or per company. The sharing of content with third parties and/or resale of content is therefore prohibited.

If payment for access to a training course or product is made in instalments, the customer is contractually obliged to pay for the entire training course or product up to the last monthly instalment. If one of these monthly payments is refused, you will lose access to your member area and to the training videos until payment is made.

If your payment is not settled within 30 days, your account will be permanently deleted and a late payment penalty of 25% will be applied.

PDF files are protected with your personal information and numbered. They are for private use only. They may not be distributed, shared or resold. In case of sharing these files, copying, selling or broadcasting on the Internet, your account will be suspended without any recourse or refund possible. This is also valid in case of illegal sharing of videos or any other content published on this site.

The site editor reserves the right to take any necessary legal action in the event of failure to respect copyright and intellectual property provisions. Infringements of copyright include: partial or total reproduction, modification, unauthorized distribution, commercial or non-commercial use.

The digital products " Selmer #607 School" are published by the company SASU Clément Reboul Production. You may not distribute or resell this content without an affiliate partnership. The publication of the work or excerpts on any medium is strictly forbidden without the author's permission. SASU Clément Reboul Production declines all responsibility in the event of misappropriation or misinterpretation of the proposed content.

A complaint? Contact us at the following address and we will do what is necessary quickly: contact [at] selmer607school.com

Subscription formula

For the monthly subscription formula, the monthly payment will be withdrawn and renewed automatically each month. If you wish to cancel your subscription, you may do so at any time. All you have to do is send an email via the contact form at the latest 48 hours before the renewal for the request to be taken into account and not to pay the monthly payment for the following month.

As soon as your request is taken into account (within 48 hours), your access to the site will be blocked. If you have just paid your monthly subscription fee, please wait until the end of your subscription before sending your cancellation email in order to take full advantage of your access. To find out the renewal date, consult the registration confirmation email or your invoice. If you subscribed on September 15, for example, your renewal will take place 30 days later, on October 15.

No refund can be made once the withdrawal has been made if you have not sent a cancellation email at least 48 hours beforehand.

Right of withdrawal / Return of products

In France, in principle, Article L 221-18 of the Consumer Code provides that the consumer has a period of 14 days from the conclusion of the contract to exercise his right to withdraw from a distance contract without having to give reasons for his decision or bear other costs.

However, Article L 221-28 paragraph 9 of the Consumer Code excludes "the supply of audio or video recordings or computer software" from the legal withdrawal period when they have been unsealed by the consumer. In France, the legal right of withdrawal of 14 days is therefore null and void from the moment the ordered product is downloaded.

However, some products on the site have a "satisfied or reimbursed" guarantee. If this product does not suit you, you have 30 days, from the date of purchase of your first registration, to send your refund request by email explaining why you are not satisfied with the product in order to receive a full refund.

If you have not sent a cancellation email no later than 48 hours before the second monthly payment is debited in order to allow sufficient time for processing, no refund can be made once the second monthly payment has been debited.

No refunds will be made after these 30 days.
Refunds can only be made via PayPal or Stripe.

N.B: the refund is only valid for 30 days after your first registration. Thus, if you have already been a member of the Selmer #607 Schooland you had cancelled your subscription and then re-registered a few months later, the guarantee will not be applicable.

Likewise, the "satisfied or reimbursed within 30 days" refund guarantee is valid only once per course, regardless of the type of payment and access to the member area chosen. In the event of abuse of the right of withdrawal by a user, for example: purchase of a training course then request for reimbursement then purchase of another training course then request for reimbursement etc., the publisher reserves the right to exclude the game from the guarantee as well as to banish the user from the website without any possible recourse.

 

Affiliation

Would you like to promote the products and training courses on https://www.selmer607school.com and earn a commission on each sale? Contact us by email (contact [at] selmer607school.com) presenting your site and what you do on the web to join the affiliate program.

Affiliate commissions are paid 40 days after the sale provided that the buyer has not received a 30-day money back guarantee and that you can provide a valid invoice. The retention period of the affiliate cookie is 30 days. The commission is 30% of the amount of the product sold before tax.

Property

This site is the exclusive property of SASU Clément Reboul Production. The director of the publication is Clément Reboul.

This site is protected, any use, reproduction or distribution of the content is prohibited.

No element of this website (texts, images, photos, videos, logos, layout, source code, CSS code, html code, ...) may be copied, plagiarised, reproduced, modified, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, on any medium whatsoever, in part or in full, without the prior written authorisation of SASU Clément Reboul Production and subject to respect for intellectual property rights and any other property rights mentioned.

Clément Reboul Production reserves the right to prosecute any act of counterfeiting or plagiarism of its intellectual property rights.

accumsan felis lectus venenatis Donec libero. facilisis