logo selmer 607 school gypsy jazz school

Legal Notice - Selmer #607 School

The present general conditions establish the terms of use of the web service https://www.selmer607school.com and https://membre.selmer607school.com/.

 

The privacy policy is available via this link: Privacy Policy

The user acknowledges having read this document and accepted all this information, whether this use is made for personal or professional purposes. If this use is made on a professional basis, the user guarantees that he has the necessary powers to accept these general conditions within his organisation.

Site publisher

This site is published by the company SASU Clément Reboul Production. Simplified joint-stock company with a single shareholder and a share capital of 1500€. Its registered office is located at the following address: 44 rue Pierre Curie 94880 Noiseau. Registered in the Créteil Trade and Companies Register under number 814 604 500, SIRET 814 604 500 00011, intra-community VAT: FR 71 814604500, represented by Mr Clément Reboul, as Chairman.

www.clementreboulproduction.com

www.clementreboul.com

jazz-manouche.clementreboul.com

www.apprendre-le-jazz-manouche.com

www.crphotovideo.com

www.selmer607school.com

2016 Clément Reboul Production

Hosting

This site is hosted by the company o2switch:

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert

63000 Clermont-Ferrand

France

Responsibility

The site publisher strives to make available a wide range of free and paid information and to allow access to the site 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, its responsibility cannot be engaged in case of inaccessibility of the site, malfunction or bugs due to a case of force majeure or a technical update. Force majeure is understood as an external, irresistible and unpredictable event that may hinder or disrupt the proper functioning of the site.

In addition, the publisher makes every effort to ensure the quality of the content. However, it is the user's responsibility to ensure that this information is relevant to his or her situation. The user therefore undertakes to use this information under his entire responsibility and releases the publisher from any liability in this respect.

Finally, the site publisher reserves the right to modify its prices at any time in accordance with article L 410-2 of the French Commercial Code.

Responsibility in the use of the service

The user undertakes not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on the site in Selmer #607 School any way whatsoever.
In particular, the user undertakes to refrain from posting illicit, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site.

The user also undertakes to provide true, accurate and complete personal data.

In case of hateful, defamatory or insulting remarks on all or part of the site towards the site editor or members of his team: via social networks, comments on the site or on discussion forums, by email or any other means of communication intended for the public... the site editor reserves the right to remove access to the member's area of the site for the author of these messages without notice, nor refund, nor possible contestation.

Processing of personal data

The processing of personal data provided in the context of the use of this site is carried out by the site publisher. All information remains confidential and will never be shared or resold.

The user has the right to query, access, modify, oppose and rectify personal data concerning him/her: it is possible to request that such data be corrected, completed, clarified, updated or deleted by sending a simple email.

The data relating to the purchase orders will nevertheless be saved for accounting purposes.

Newsletter

The newsletter of the site is intended to give advice through the sending of emails of information and/or promotions of products or services (ours, or those of our partners if we believe that they are of quality and that they can help you).

In order to receive it it is necessary to provide your personal email address. Without this information it will be impossible to subscribe to the newsletter.

It is possible to unsubscribe from the site newsletter thanks to a link at the bottom of each email sent.

The addressees of this information are the persons registered for the newsletter, the publisher of the site and its subcontractors.

Transfer outside the European Union: this processing is technically operated by the company aweber, based in the United States, which has developed an efficient newsletter management service.

A double opt-in procedure ensures that it is the owner of the email address who subscribed to the newsletter.

The newsletter is declared to the CNIL under the n°1908019 and respects the law n°78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

General terms and conditions of sale, product availability, delivery terms & intellectual property

The products are delivered immediately after purchase, in a members area protected by login and password or by download. The site publisher cannot be held responsible in case of a computer bug extending the time for the user to access the member area.

The products are intended for a single use per person or per company. The sharing of the contents to third parties and/or their resale is therefore prohibited.

If payment for access to a training course or product is made in installments, the customer is contractually obliged to pay for the entire training course or product up to the last monthly installment. If one of these monthly payments is refused, you will lose access to your member area and to the training videos until the payment is made.

If your payment is not settled within 30 days, your account will be permanently deleted and a late payment penalty of 25% will be applied.

PDF files are protected with your personal information and numbered. They are for private use only. They cannot be distributed, shared or resold. In case of sharing, copying, selling or distributing these files on the Internet, your account will be suspended without any recourse or refund. This is also valid in case of illegal sharing of videos or any other content published on this site.

The site publisher reserves the right to take any necessary legal action in the event of non-compliance with copyright and provisions governing intellectual property. Infringements of copyrights cover in particular: partial or total reproduction, modification of the latter, its unauthorised distribution, its use on a commercial or non-commercial basis.

The digital products " Selmer #607 School " are published by the company SASU Clément Reboul Production. It is forbidden to distribute this content or to resell it without an affiliation partnership. The publication of the work or excerpts on any medium is strictly forbidden without the author's permission. SASU Clément Reboul Production declines all responsibility in the event of misappropriation or misinterpretation of the proposed content.

A complaint? Contact us at the following address and we will do what is necessary quickly: contact [at] selmer607school.com

Subscription formula

For the monthly subscription formula, the monthly payment will be deducted and automatically renewed each month. If you wish to cancel your subscription, you can do so at any time. All you have to do is send an email via the contact form at least 48 hours before the renewal so that the request can be taken into account and you will not have to pay the monthly payment for the following month.

As soon as your request is taken into account (within 48 hours), your access to the site will be blocked. If you have just paid your monthly subscription fee, wait until the end of your subscription before sending your cancellation email in order to make the most of your access. To find out the renewal date, consult the subscription confirmation email or your invoice. If you subscribed on September 15, for example, your renewal will take place 30 days later, i.e. October 15.

No refund can be made once the withdrawal has been made if you have not sent an email of cancellation at least 48 hours before.

Right of withdrawal / Return of products

In France, in principle, Article L 221-18 of the Consumer Code provides that the consumer has a period of 14 days from the conclusion of the contract to exercise his right of withdrawal from a distance contract without having to justify his decision or bear any other costs.

However, Article L 221-28 paragraph 9 of the Consumer Code excludes "the supply of audio or video recordings or computer software" from the legal withdrawal period when they have been unsealed by the consumer. In France, the legal right of withdrawal of 14 days is therefore null and void from the moment the ordered product is downloaded.

However, some products on the site have a "satisfied or refunded" guarantee. If this product does not suit you, you have a period of 30 days, from the date of purchase of your first registration, to send your refund request by email explaining why you are not satisfied with the product in order to receive a full refund.

If you have not sent a cancellation email no later than 48 hours before the withdrawal of the second monthly payment in order to allow sufficient time for processing, no refund can be made once the second monthly payment has been withdrawn.

No refund will be made after these 30 days.
Refunds can only be made via PayPal or Stripe.

N.B: the refund is only valid for 30 days after your first registration. Thus, if you have already been a member of the Selmer #607 School and you had cancelled your subscription and then re-registered a few months later, the guarantee cannot be applied.

Likewise, the "satisfied or reimbursed within 30 days" money back guarantee is valid only once per course, regardless of the type of payment and access to the member area chosen. In case of abuse of the right of withdrawal by a user, for example: purchase of a training course then request for refund then purchase of another training course then request for refund etc..., the publisher reserves the right to exclude the game from the guarantee as well as to banish the user from the website without any possible recourse.

 

Affiliation

Would you like to promote the products and training courses on https://www.selmer607school.com and earn a commission on each sale? Contact us by email (contact [at] selmer607school.com) presenting your site and what you do on the web in order to join the affiliate program.

Affiliate commissions are paid 40 days after the sale provided that the buyer has not been reimbursed the product by a 30-day money back guarantee and that you can provide a valid invoice. The retention period of the affiliate cookie is 30 days. The commission is 30% of the amount of the product sold before tax.

Property

This site is the exclusive property of SASU Clément Reboul Production. The director of the publication is Clément Reboul.

This site is protected, any use, reproduction or distribution of the content is prohibited.

No element of this website (texts, images, photos, videos, logos, layout, source code, CSS code, html code, etc.) may be copied, plagiarised, reproduced, modified, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, on any medium whatsoever, in part or in full, without the prior written authorisation of SASU Clément Reboul Production and subject to respect for intellectual property rights and any other property rights mentioned.

Clément Reboul Production reserves the right to prosecute any act of counterfeiting or plagiarism of its intellectual property rights.

mattis leo. sed ut commodo id neque. pulvinar luctus